Thursday, May 3, 2018

National French Exam Results


National French Exam Results 2018

Level 1A                              State Results               National Results
Scott Ding                            2nd Place / Silver Medal^                  13th      Bronze Medal*
Matthew Collins                  5th Place                                              16th      Mn Hon
Jacob Rapoza                      7th Place                                              18th      Mn Hon
Zachary Rapoza                  8th Place                                              19th      Mn Hon
Napat Sinthucharoen          8th Place                                              19th      Mn Hon
Samuel Gustafson               9th Place                                              20th      Mn Hon

Level 1B
Alfonso Castillo                   2nd Place/Silver Medal^                   5th  / Gold Medal*
Henry Gnann                      9th Place                                             9th  / Bronze Medal*

Level 2A                     State Results                         National Results
Jerry Fan                             7th Place                                              20th / Mn Hon
  Daniel Phan                         8th Place                                              21st / Mn Hon


Sebastian Algrett                 1st Place / Gold Medal^                    TBD
Stefano Brunelli                  2nd Place / Silver Medal^                  13th Silver Medal*
Andrew Shellberg               4th Place                                              15th Silver Medal*
Kevin Zhang                        4th Place                                              15th Silver Medal*
Temi Adeyemo                     5th Place                                              16th Silver Medal*
Levi Kicken                          5th Place                                              16th Silver Medal*
Daniel Davies                       7th Place                                              18th Silver Medal*
                     
Level 3C                     State Results                        National Results
Patrick Fayad                      1st Place / Gold Medal^                     9th Gold Medal*

Level 4A                                                                     National Results
Armel Mignondje                3rd Place / Bronze Medal^                11th Silver Medal*
Tomas Weekly                      3rd Place / Bronze Medal^                11th Silver Medal*
Joseph Recker                     5th Place                                               14th Silver Medal*
Jordan Nguyen                    7th Place                                              18th Bronze Medal*
Benjamin Bies                     8th Place                                              Mn Hon
Riley Kruse                          9th Place                                              Mn Hon